Shenzhen Optron Communication Co., Ltd

Company Details

  • Business Type : Manufacturer
  • Location : Guangdong
  • Year Established : 2001
  • Number Of Employees : 11 - 50
  • Export Percentage :
  • Production Lines :
  • R&D Staff :
  • Total Annual Revenue :
  • Main Products : ST, SC, LC, FC, MTRJ, E2000,Patchcord/ Adaptor/pigtail/connector Kits,
  • Country/Region : China
  • Links : China Measurement & Analysis Instruments, China Other Measuring & Analysing Instruments,
  • Company¬†Introduction

    Optron is a manufacturer and exporter of fiber-optic interconnection products established in 2001. Our products are mainly for telecom and datacom applications. Our range covers five main categories: patch-cords, connectors, adapters, attenuators and couplers. Available specifications include ST, SC, LC, FC, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, MU, DIN, D4 and ESCON.We are located in Shenzhen Special Economic Zone, one of the most developed cities of China. As a coastal city and the nearest neighbor of Hong Kong, Shenzhen has a convenient transportation system that helps our customers and us to boom.At Optron, we understand that quality is a primary concern for buyers like you. To ensure that our fiber-optic interconnection products meet your quality standards, we utilize advanced testing equipments from France and USA and implement the most strict quality management and control procedures in each stage of production. Our Quality Management and Control team consists of quality management engineers experienced in fiber-optic industry and well-trained QC staffs. The well-structured team is also an assurance for excellent quality.SC-SC Singlemode Simplex Patch cordSC-ST Singlemode Simplex Patch cordSC-FC Singlemode Simplex Patch cordSC-LC Singlemode Simplex Patch cordFC-LC Singlemode Simplex Patch cordFC-ST Singlemode Simplex Patch cordFC-FC Singlemode Simplex Patch cordLC-LC Singlemode Simplex Patch cordIf any suggestions about our services, please email us at: sunny at optroncomm.com

    Company Information

  • Contact Person : Lucky Lian
  • Job Title : Oversea sales
  • Telephone :
  • Fax Number :
  • Address : Rm 406-B Huasheng Building, Block 3, 87 ZhenhuaRd,Futian District, Shenzhen, China Shenzhen, Guangdong
  • Fax : 86 - 755 - 83326498
  • Website : Visit website
  • Company¬†Product

    • Adaptor
    • Attenuator
    • Fiber Optic Adaptor
    • Fiber Optic Attenuator
    • Fiber Optic Connector-Various Type
    • Fiber Optic LC/ST/SC/FC/MTRJ Connector Kit
    • Fiber Optic LC/ST/SC/FC/MTRJ Patch Cord
    • Fiber Optic Pigtail
    • Patch Cord